Albion College 
   2020 MITS Indoor State Championships - 2/22/2020 to 2/23/2020   
            Bowen Field House - Eastern Michigan Univ.             
                        Ypsilanti, Michigan                        
 
Event 23  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    !!MITS!!: # 3:31.66  2017        Motor City Track Club         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Prime Time Performance  'A'                         3:33.36   8
     1) Amene, Dubem 0                  2) Onwuzurike, Udodi 0     
     3) Miller, Brandon 0               4) Pyeatt, Ethan 0         
  2 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          3:33.98   8
     1) Flake, Josh SO                  2) Bowens, Michael SR      
     3) Lassiter, Greg SR               4) Cooper, Camerie JR      
  3 16waystc  'A'                                       3:35.92   8
     1) Sand, Jacob 0                   2) Heard, Shamar 0         
     3) Royster, Corey 0                4) Brooks, Terrence 0      
  4 a2 track club  'A'                                  3:41.71   6
     1) Franklin, Brenden 0             2) Gabaron, Leo 0          
     3) Dabney, Samson 0                4) Allen, Drew 0           
  5 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club  'A'                     3:42.61   8
     1) Brann, Braxton 0                2) Gardette, Trey 0        
     3) Sanders, Ashton 0               4) Dass, Karsin 0          
  6 Dearborn TC  'A'                                    3:42.65   7
     1) King, Donovan 0                 2) Pickler, Jacob 0        
     3) Komonduri, Shekar 0             4) Frank, Charlie 0        
  7 Jackalope Running Club  'A'                         3:42.83   7
     1) Burns, Luke 0                   2) Young, Garrett 0        
     3) Czerwinski, Joe 0               4) White, Gavin 0          
  8 Tempo  'A'                                          3:44.08   6
     1) Muex, Terrance                  2) Shinabarger, Hayden 0   
     3) Kelley, Charles 0               4) Carter, Jack 0          
  9 Ann Arbor Track Club  'A'                           3:44.21   3
     1) Edoff, Brenden 0                2) Baird, Liam 0           
     3) Kasischke, Wilson 0             4) Ronders, Caleb 0        
 10 Traverse City Snow Dogs  'A'                        3:45.94   8
     1) James, Joshua 0                 2) Searles, Trey 0         
     3) Arntz, Tyler 0                  4) Seabase, Drew 0         
 11 Lake Erie Striders  'A'                             3:46.57   5
     1) Vanover, Nolan 0                2) Nathan, Lorimor 0       
     3) Nate, Apker 0                   4) Robinson, Will 0        
 12 People's choice track club  'A'                     3:46.66   5
     1) Smith, DreSean 0                2) Sikora, Jacody 0        
     3) Saundres, Cayden 0              4) Watkins, Edward 0       
 13 Trinity Project  'A'                                3:47.25   7
     1) Gabrion, Ben 0                  2) Stewart, Cameron 0      
     3) Green, Makih 0                  4) Ross, Joshua 0          
 14 M.M.T.C  'A'                                        3:49.97   6
     1) Mixon, Ryan 0                   2) Heslip, Thomas 0        
     3) Aboukarroum, Brandon 0          4) Wade, Joe 0             
 15 Team Gump  'A'                                      3:50.05   5
     1) Volkers, Brendan 0              2) Landry, Chris 0         
     3) Riddle, Lance 0                 4) Wooten, Ethan 0         
 16 Spirit of Pre  'A'                                  3:50.17   4
     1) Huckabone, Bobby 0              2) Stavros, Braden 0       
     3) Winston, Caden 0                4) Brunty, Jacob 0         
 17 Breen Track Club  'C'                               3:52.69   2
     1) Howard, Amarion 0               2) Brown, Christian 0      
     3) Butcher, Landon 0               4) Wicka, Ruark 0          
 18 Shinsplitters TC  'A'                               3:53.92   4
     1) Barker, Hank 0                  2) Platt, Larry 0          
     3) Laskowski, Ben 0                4) Aldrich, Charlie 0      
 19 Michigan Racers  'A'                                3:54.58   4
     1) Mulcahey, Joahua 0              2) Hoven, Fletcher 0       
     3) Monkkonen, Colin 0              4) Jannette, River 0       
 20 The North Men  'A'                                  3:54.83   7
     1) Staples, Camden 0               2) Kopko, Brendan 0        
     3) Koechley, Aidan 0               4) Parker, Ethan 0         
 21 Dearborn TC  'B'                                    3:54.95   3
     1) Roupe, Aiden 0                  2) Warden, Lake            
     3) Kane, Max 0                     4) Bean, Drew 0            
 22 Track Life University (Dpal)  'A'                   3:55.30   3
     1) Henderson, Xavier 0             2) Williams, Lorenzo 0     
     3) McCauley, JayDen 0              4) Ellis, Jaylen 0         
 23 Jackalope Running Club  'B'                         3:55.59   5
     1) Amiot, Jacob 0                  2) Amiot, Micah 0          
     3) Milner, Ethan 0                 4) Jarema, Caleb 0         
 24 Macomb Olympians Track Club  'A'                    3:55.92   6
     1) Vandierdonck, Tyler 0           2) Comfort, Dominic 0      
     3) Benyam, Natan 0                 4) Suliman, Dominic 0      
 25 Up north track club  'A'                            3:56.66   6
     1) Ancel, Johnny 0                 2) Fulk, Wesley 0          
     3) Palmer, Tommy 0                 4) Dunne, Jimmy 0          
 26 Degeneration X  'A'                                 3:56.99   5
     1) Stecker, Jeffrey 0              2) Bacigalupo, Carter 0    
     3) Meylan, Ethan 0                 4) Petrosky, Chaz 0        
 27 Explosive Track Club  'A'                           4:00.47   7
     1) DeHaan, Tyler 0                 2) Engleright, Kyle 0      
     3) Waters, Jack 0                  4) Zartman, Hunter SR      
 28 Breen Track Club  'A'                               4:03.86   4
     1) Gibson, Aiden 0                 2) Finch, Tyler 0          
     3) Davis, Victor 0                 4) Canty, Brandon 0        
 29 Los Running Project  'A'                            4:09.60   3
     1) Carson, Caleb 0                 2) Nachazel, Aaron 0       
     3) Nemecek, Philip 0               4) Nachazel, Ethan 0       
 30 270 flyers  'A'                                     4:10.92   2
     1) Embury, Caden 0                 2) Smith, Robert 0         
     3) Dale, Dejonie 0                 4) Rand III, Michael 0     
 31 Red Tide Track Club  'A'                            4:10.97   2
     1) Ouellette, Jon 0                2) Seymour, Owen 0         
     3) Seymour, Henry 0                4) Williams, Easton 0      
 32 West Michigan Harriers  'A'                         4:15.40   2
     1) Klein, Max 0                    2) Bock, Henry 0           
     3) Gill, Aaron 0                   4) VanDermeer, Carter 0    
 33 a2 track club  'B'                                  4:15.76   1
     1) Merie, Jad 0                    2) Morris, Daniel 0        
     3) Oliva, Sebastian 0              4) Bayer, Leo 0            
 34 Gordon Track Club  'A'                              4:18.47   1
     1) Decker, Jack 0                  2) Doyle, James 0          
     3) Juricic, Luke 0                 4) Keusch, Jimmy 0         
 -- Breen Track Club  'B'                                   DNF   3
     1) Hayward, Donovan 0              2) Bloch, Mitchell 0       
     3) Hung, Nicolas 0                 4) Kelly, Liam 0           
 -- Waza TC  'A'                                             DQ   4
     1) Latta, Brandon 0                2) Terry, Charles 0        
     3) Thomas, Nathan 0                4) Reddy, Akshay 0         
 -- Greene St33l Track Club  'A'                             DQ   1
     1) Reuter-Gushow, Noah 0           2) Evans, Tekeveionn 0     
     3) Henderson, Bryan 0              4) Penn, River 0